Bus Route 29 - SamTrans 29 southbound: Templeton & Brunswick => Lipman Middle School (school days, mornings) - SamTrans
Bus Stops
- 1 - Templeton Avenue & Brunswick Street
- 2 - Templeton Avenue & Hanover Street
- 3 - Bellevue Avenue & Acton Street
- 4 - Bellevue Avenue & Whittier Street
- 5 - Bellevue Avenue & Guttenberg Street
- 6 - Bellevue Avenue & Pope Street
- 7 - Bellevue Avenue & Waverly Way
- 8 - Bellevue Avenue & South Hill Boulevard
- 9 - Oakridge Drive & South Hill Boulevard
- 10 - Oakridge Drive & Southridge Way
- 11 - Oakridge Drive & Mira Vista Court
- 12 - Oakridge Drive & Alta Vista Way
- 13 - 58 Alta Vista Way
- 14 - Alta Vista Way & Caroline Way
- 15 - 146 Alta Vista Way
- 16 - Alta Vista Way & Ardendale Drive
- 17 - Alta Vista Way & South Hill Boulevard
- 18 - South Hill Boulevard & Bellevue Avenue
- 19 - Geneva Avenue & Rio Verde Street
- 20 - Geneva Avenue & Schwerin Street
- 21 - Bayshore Boulevard & Geneva Avenue
- 22 - Bayshore Boulevard & Industrial Way